U of Atlanta DBA Cheap
#1
Well, maybe not cheap, but definitely less expensive than most.

Basic program tuition totals $16,500...but, you can get as many as 15 units transfer credit, which could bring it down as low as $11,500.  Plus if you pay cash up front you get another 10% off, bringing it down to $10,350.  Still not pocket change for most of us, but a great deal for an accredited (DETC) doctorate.

University of Atlanta is the former Barrington that was one of the clones' favorite whipping boys.  That combined with the price makes it one to take a long look at if you are thinking of going the DBA route.

More details online here, and the prospectus they send you if you fill out the online "pre-application" is attached below.


Attached Files
.pdf   DBA Program Prospectus - DBA PROSPECTUS - 11 20 2009 (FINAL) (1).pdf (Size: 209.91 KB / Downloads: 12)
Reply


Messages In This Thread
U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Albert Hidel - 11-28-2009, 09:23 AM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by DR ANATIDAE - 11-28-2009, 01:19 PM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Dennis Ruhl - 11-28-2009, 03:15 PM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Armando Ramos - 11-28-2009, 05:23 PM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by ham - 11-28-2009, 08:47 PM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Albert Hidel - 02-12-2012, 04:23 AM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Ben Johnson - 02-13-2012, 02:58 AM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Martin Eisenstadt - 02-13-2012, 07:52 AM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Herbert Spencer - 12-14-2012, 01:45 PM
RE: U of Atlanta DBA Cheap - by Armando Ramos - 12-15-2012, 04:41 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Exclamation university of Malta: very cheap ham 0 13,450 07-12-2009, 10:29 PM
Last Post: ham

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)